?

Log in

§ I Love Rock N' Roll §'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
§ I Love Rock N' Roll §

[ website | Everything Ghosts! ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(4 Lost In The Crystal Sky | With You I Get So High )

[11 Aug 2004|02:34pm]
Hey everyone! I've decided to get a new livejournal name! Ya'll should add me!! Because I already added all of you!! Thanks!!!


http://www.livejournal.com/users/FinalScream

(9 Lost In The Crystal Sky | With You I Get So High )

I Have An Announcement!!! [15 Jul 2004|01:40pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

YOU ALL ARE INVITED TO....


CONOR'S SUMMER BASH DANCE PARTY!

WHEN: Friday July 23, 2004

WHERE: Conor's House! (3600 South 6505 West, West Valley City, Utah, 84128)

TIME: 5 P.M. - 12 A.M.

WHY: For Fun!

MUSIC: All Kinds! Bring Your CD'S, And Ask The DJ To Play Them!

FOOD: Tons Of Food, And Drinks! (If You Would Like To Request A Certain Food, And/Or Drink, Please Contact Me Before Or On July 21, 2004) NO ALCOHOLIC BEVARAGES ALLOWED!

GAMES: Dance Dance Revolution


COME DANCE YOUR HEART OUT, AT THIS SUMMER BASH!!!


PLEASE CONTACT ME THROUGH LIVEJOURNAL: (conor_m_2001), EMAIL: (conormcfarland@hotmail.com), OR PHONE: (801-250-7123)

LET ME KNOW BY JULY 20, IF YOU CAN COME OR NOT! SO I CAN MAKE A HEAD COUNT, AND FIGURE OUT HOW MUCH FOOD AND DRINKS, I NEED TO BUY!!! THANKS!!! :)!!!!

Here is the invite list:

Amanda (Confirmed)
Karla (Confirmed)
Joey (Confirmed)
Phoebe (Confirmed)
Jackie (Confirmed)
Ashley (Confirmed)
Josh (Confirmed)
Jessikuh (Confirmed)
Matt
Polly (Confirmed)
Kendra (Confirmed)
Zack (Confirmed)
Branny (Confirmed)
Brandon (Maybe)
Anthony (Confirmed)
Kristen (Confirmed)
Scott
Mallory (Busy)
Britney
Danielle
Tasha

Of course, if you are not listed, you are still invited. My mind just went blank.....so I can't think of who else! So just post a comment, and let me know, if you want to come! Kay?! Kthnxbye!!!

(6 Lost In The Crystal Sky | With You I Get So High )

Friends Only! Comment To Be Added! [07 May 2004|04:13pm]

(4 Lost In The Crystal Sky | With You I Get So High )

[06 May 2004|11:46am]
[ mood | shocked ]

Hey guys, I saw this on Astrology.com when I was lookin at my horoscope for the year 2004. It's spooky! Read this!


April 3rd; make sure a back-up plan exists in case your romantic machinations fall apart, and remember that shared laughter cures all emotional injuries eventually.


April 3rd was when Joey, Ashley, Phoebe, and Josh were in the car accident. "Laughter Cures All Emotional Injuries Eventually." WEIRD!!!

(4 Lost In The Crystal Sky | With You I Get So High )

[30 Apr 2004|10:12am]
Read more...Collapse )

(1 Lost In The Crystal Sky | With You I Get So High )

[21 Apr 2004|06:46pm]


GO HERE! GR8 Paranormal! AND RADIO PROGRAMMING!!

(1 Lost In The Crystal Sky | With You I Get So High )

[17 Mar 2004|03:38pm]

(1 Lost In The Crystal Sky | With You I Get So High )

[25 Feb 2004|09:19pm]
[ mood | scared ]

Hey everyone, here are 18 Britney Icons for you all! I hope you like them!!

BeautyCollapse )

-Take
-COMMENT
-Credit If Used

(1 Lost In The Crystal Sky | With You I Get So High )

[12 Feb 2004|12:02pm]
[ mood | scared ]

I THINK OUR SCHOOL JUST RECIEVED A BOMB THREAT!

(1 Lost In The Crystal Sky | With You I Get So High )

[08 Nov 2003|06:58pm]

( With You I Get So High )

Hello! [03 Nov 2003|10:54am]
[ mood | amused ]

Hi Everyone!! Please Do This!! Kay?! Kthnxbye! ;)


<3



I'm trying to get all my Livejournal friends' locations plotted on a map - please add your location starting with this form.
Username:
(Then get your friends to!)

(3 Lost In The Crystal Sky | With You I Get So High )

Movies!! [22 Oct 2003|08:51pm]
[ mood | amused ]

I have some big news! I and some friends will be starring in some movies! Here they are!

"Family Relations"
Cast: Conor McFarland as The Brother, Karla Galvezy as The Sister, Ashley Segura as The Hottie, Goey's Mom as Goey's Mom, Goey Duvris as The Mother, Rob Morris as The Moose, and a very special apperance by Pauline Lynch as The Gothic Chick!

A Film By: Pauline Lynch

Tagline: It's Runs In The Family!


OPENING EVERYWHERE OCTOBER 2004




"Teen Girl Squad"

Cast: Ashley Segura as The Cheerleader, Karla Galvezy as So And So, Pauline Lynch as What's Her Face, Goey Duvris as The Ugly One, Conor McFarland as Homestarrunner, Rob Morris as Strong Bad, Jessikuh Jorgensen as Marzipitan, and Matthew Kraeling as The Cheat!

Directed By: Pauline Lynch

Tagline: Look So Good, This Fall

OPENING EVERYWHERE NOVEMBER 2004


GO SEE OUR MOVIES KAY?! Kthnxbye!

(1 Lost In The Crystal Sky | With You I Get So High )

Hi! [15 Oct 2003|11:14am]
[ mood | excited ]

Hi! Yay Wednesday is here, and it was late start, so classes are shorter today! Yay! Well there is some kid over here that smells really bad like B.O. it's sick! I can't wait for tonight! Me, Polly, Heather, Matt, Jessikuh?, Ashley, and Karla? Are all gonna go to the SLC cemetery and go ghost hunting, then after that, since there is such a nice view of the entire wasatch front sky from up there, we are also gonna do a UFO search! It will be hella gr8! Then tomorrow were gonna all go to Frightmares! I hope I can get enough money even know it's $17.50, but yeh I don't have a job and I owe my mom money! So HOPEFULLY my dad will give me the money! Ya knows? Well I guess I better go, all these people are weird, but anyways I'm gonna go check out other people's journals kay! Kthnxbye! <3

( With You I Get So High )

WARNING!! [12 Oct 2003|12:57pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

Warning...Warning!! Do Not See The Following Movie, Do Not Waste 5 or 8 Dollars on a crap ass film like this! THE MOVIE IS: CABIN FEVER, it is the worst movie ever! Sure some parts CAN or may be scary, but some parts have absouletly NOTHING to do with the movie, ESPECIALLY the ending! I wanted to go to the counter and demand that they give me my money back! It was that bad!!!! And I thought THEY was bad, CABIN FEVER is worse! DONT WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THIS MOVIE OKAY!!!! Kthnxbye!

(3 Lost In The Crystal Sky | With You I Get So High )

*Coughs* [04 Oct 2003|11:55pm]
[ mood | angry ]

I really don't want to explain the past 2 nights, but yeh...let me just summarize them into words...Exciting, Cold, Wet, Hungry, Upset, Tired, Pissed Off, Scared.
I've decided that i'm just not gonna go up to Ogden or anywhere not in SLC or around there that I don't have a ride too. Because stuff always ends up being messed up, and I always feel like it's my fault, and people get pissed off at me, because I tend to be annoying, I thought i'd give the whole meeting new people a try, and I met a lot of cool people, and some people I didn't expect them to act like they did last night. But it's okay, I just think I wont do the meeting new people thing anymore...but then I will, because a lot were really cool to meet, and I'm glad I did, and then there were others that I didn't like, and I hope I don't have to hang out with anymore. People Sometimes....I guess you actually never REALLY know a person. *Sigh* Oh well, It was fun while it lasted.

( With You I Get So High )

I <3 FRANCIE!!!!!! [01 Oct 2003|06:08pm]
[ mood | happy ]

Francie!!
::::: What Alias character are you? *With Pics* :::::

brought to you by Quizilla

(2 Lost In The Crystal Sky | With You I Get So High )

Blogs... [23 Sep 2003|07:16pm]
Thanks to the ever wonderful Jessikuh (x_Shockmesane_x) For creating these for me!! Enjoy! :)





(2 Lost In The Crystal Sky | With You I Get So High )

The Best Days Of My Life! [23 Sep 2003|05:59pm]
[ mood | excited ]

Hey sorry I haven't updated, but I will try to explain Saturday here goes! :)...........................I went with my mom to her friends daughters birthday party, and we brought her a gift, then we had some cake and ice cream, after a while we left, and we stopped by Smith's and my mom bought me chips, candy, stuff for smores and Coke, after that I headed over to Ashley's with my stuff, we hung out and talked for a while, then we got a ride over to Fashion Place Mall, where we met solipism and killdarling from Utah_Haunts, we got in and headed up to Ogden, where we were going camping at! We headed up there and when we got there we went to Denny's and met x_shockmesane_x and Matt, after we all talked for a while we went to the Ogden Cemetery and saw Flo's grave, it was awesome. We also met bachelorette911, then we went over to Wal-Mart, to get some more stuff for camping, after that we headed up to Anderson Cove Campground and told Heather we would see her later that night when we went ghost hunting, so we went up and when we got there we set up the tent, and everyone seemed to be watching me as I hamered the steaks into the ground! Lol. OMG I can't believe how low Pine View lake is! It's freakin' scary! Afterwards, Polly, Matt, and Jessikuh went and got some firewood, and they came back and we made a fire and made hot dogs! They were good, after that we played Uno, then we set our stuff up in the tent, it was gr8! The whole time Brook (Solipism) was sending text mesages to Matt from her cell phone, messages like "7 days" "What's Your Favorite Scary Movie?" it was funny! Then Brook's friends called and we headed down to the Ogden Cemetery, when we arrived there were people there, we weren't expecting them to be there, anyways they were flashing their headlights, and me and Ashley jumped out of the car and were looking down the road, and after they flashed the lights 4 times, me and Ashley saw Flo appear to the right, and it wasnt the lights from the road, because it was floating, and we could see her hands, head, and her dress. Afterwards I went down with Polly, and we were filming right by her grave to see if she would appear, and they flashed the lights, but then nothing happened, when we got back up, Ashley told us that she saw her standing right behind us as we were filming! Anyways, so we got back up and the stupid ass Neighboorhood Watch came and kicked us out, we were pissed off. So then we drove around a while, then we went to another cemetery, and I kept getting scared by trash cans and stuff, oh! And the sprinklers! Lol, after that we were gonna try to go back, but the NW and the cops, were in the OC, so we didn't :( So we decided to head back up camping, when we got there we lit a fire, and we listened to my tape, we didnt hear anything unusual, just us talking, it was funny. After that, Jessikuh and Matt left! I wish they would have stayed! Anyways so we went into the tent and watched the video of what Polly recorded, nothing unusual, so after that we just sat up talking, and Polly's nose was making farting noises, so we were laughing really hard. After a while of laughing our asses off and talking, we finally fell asleep, two hours later I woke up and I was so freaking cold! Ashley was up and she got out, after a minute I got out, and we were so hyper for some reason lol! After a while Brook and Polly got up, then we went down to the sand (where the water used to be) Lol! After a while we left! It was so depressing, anyways Jessikuh just got us permission to go to the Ben Lomond hotel on Friday night to investigate! :) It's where a girl got murdered. And is suppose to haunt the hotel, and like the basement is really haunted to, and like it's room 1102 where she was killed, I can't wait to go! We should be able to go to the cemetery with permission too! It will be so fucking gr8! I'm soo excited! I can't wait! :)

( With You I Get So High )

Hehe [23 Sep 2003|05:56pm]
[ mood | bored ]

The Potion Maker
bachelorette911ium is a translucent, fine white powder created from the heart of a dragon.
conor_m_2001ium is a cloudy, lumpy purple solid leeched from the belly of a wildcat.
Mixing bachelorette911ium with conor_m_2001ium causes a violent chemical reaction, producing an opaque red potion which gives the user protection from fire.
Yet another fun meme brought to you by rfreebern




The Potion Maker
conor_m_2001ium is a cloudy, lumpy purple solid leeched from the belly of a wildcat.
Mix with conor_m_2001! Username:
Yet another fun meme brought to you by rfreebern

(1 Lost In The Crystal Sky | With You I Get So High )

Hello [17 Sep 2003|05:08pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

Hey everyone, sorry I haven't updated for eva, I've just been doin stuff, anyways this past weekend I went with karla and Brian (AKA FACE!!) It was gr8! I triped in the cemetery when we went!! It Was scary cuz it was dark. And then Saturday I went with people to the cornmaze, and I also met Polly a girl from Utah_haunts, she is sooo cool! Me and Polly stayed behind talkin' about ghosts and life, it was way fun! Then Sunday I went Miniature Golfing with my dad, and we also hit golf balls, it was fun, and I was okay at it! I was all :D! Anyways this weekend I'm going camping with karla, ashley, polly, brook, jessikuh, matt and some other people up in Ogden! It Should be really fun! Before we go we are probably going to the Ogden Cemetery, and try and see Flo, Polly has seen here, so we should be able to see her, and Polly is gonna record it with her video camera, and I'm gonna take my tape recorder and try to get ghost voices! It Will Be Tonz Of Fun!! Well I Betta Go!!! TTYL!!! BYEEEE!!! :)

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]